Estimated Website Traffic Worth $8,067 US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Zorb.com ranks #578,222 in the world and generates 3,684 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Zorb.com for a valuation of $8,067 USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $11.05 for daily and $332 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Zorb.com. Zorb.com is popular in the  United Kingdom and 7.6%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Zorb.com receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 234 websites around the world. Zorb.com servers are located in the United States.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Months5782225988002.46384500.083.2
1 Months5637606063752.45829790.093.6
7 Days4647435109723.14929470.114
ALEXA Traffic Trends
zorb.com Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
zorb.com Daily Reach Charts
zorb.com Daily Pageviews Charts
zorb.com Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
zorb.com Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameZorb.com
  • Established20 Years ago
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank5/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#578,222
  • Daily Revenue$11.05
  • Monthly Revenue$332
  • Daily Page Views 3,684
  • Website Backlinks234
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

Zorb Online

Description

Maker of the human-sized hamster ball, the zorb. - zorb.com

Keywords

Recreation Outdoors

Reviews & Ratings
1 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=zorb

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/zorb

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=zorb

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/zorb

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/zorb

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/zorb.com

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/zorb.com

DMOZ Open Directory
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
United States United States30570136.3%35.6%
Australia Australia7149313.2%12.1%
United Kingdom United Kingdom2685199.8%7.6%
Canada Canada2296122.3%6.3%
Argentina Argentina791342.5%4.7%
OTHERSN/A36.0%33.9%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
zorb.com100.0%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address69.94.66.236
  • CountryUnited States
  • CityTrumbull
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude-0.99990000
  • WebserverApache Fedora
  • Server ScriptPHP

Website Contacts

Zorb Ltd, PO Box 90 841, Auckland, AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND. Phone: +64 9 306 8071, Fax: +64 9 355 0609, Email: info[AT]zorb.com
Back to Top