Estimated Website Traffic Worth $18,733 US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Zompist.com ranks #249,016 in the world and generates 8,554 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Zompist.com for a valuation of $18,733 USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $25.66 for daily and $770 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Zompist.com. Zompist.com is popular in the  Germany and 7.9%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Zompist.com's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 3 sec. Zompist.com receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 1,035 websites around the world. Zompist.com servers are located in the United States.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Month249,016190,3568.6497,3420.111.27
1 Month292,907222,9337.5579,1210.091.3
7 Day264,322214,0208503,1120.111.5
1 Day1,104,485896,81231,079,2510.041.5
ALEXA Traffic Trends
zompist.com Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
zompist.com Daily Reach Charts
zompist.com Daily Pageviews Charts
zompist.com Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
zompist.com Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameZompist.com
  • Established18 Years ago
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank6/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#249,016
  • Daily Revenue$25.66
  • Monthly Revenue$770
  • Daily Page Views 8,554
  • Website Backlinks1,035
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

Mark Rosenfelder's Metaverse

Description

The authors site on the conlang he has created and links to other resources. - zompist.com

Keywords

Constructed Fictional

Reviews & Ratings
1 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=zompist

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/zompist

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=zompist

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/zompist

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/zompist

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/zompist.com

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/zompist.com

DMOZ Open Directory
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
United States United States157,50633.3%36.1%
Germany Germany172,17914.2%7.9%
Canada Canada90,6566.4%5.9%
United Kingdom United Kingdom217,0764.3%5.4%
Philippines Philippines73,5602.4%3.0%
Vietnam Vietnam77,4231.0%0.8%
OTHERSN/A38.5%41.0%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
zompist.com100.0%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address216.164.45.51
  • CountryUnited States
  • CityWashington
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude-0.99990000
  • WebserverApache

Website Contacts

Rosenfelder, Mark, Rosenfelder, 810 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL - 60304, US., Phone: +1 312 651 3606, Fax: +1 312 651 3747, Email: markrose[AT]enteract.com
Back to Top