Estimated Website Traffic Worth $1.1 Million US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Youthcentral.vic.gov.au ranks #4,162 in the world and generates 511,773 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Youthcentral.vic.gov.au for a valuation of $1.1 Million USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $1,535 for daily and $46,060 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Youthcentral.vic.gov.au. Youthcentral.vic.gov.au is popular in the  Australia and 71.0%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Youthcentral.vic.gov.au's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 1 sec. Youthcentral.vic.gov.au receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 148 websites around the world. Youthcentral.vic.gov.au servers are located in the Australia.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Month4,1624,2783465,08913.183.9
1 Month4,2964,4353415,250133.98
7 Day4,5444,7453235,53712.54
1 Day3,8053,9903804,65315.14.2
ALEXA Traffic Trends
youthcentral.vic.gov.au Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
youthcentral.vic.gov.au Daily Reach Charts
youthcentral.vic.gov.au Daily Pageviews Charts
youthcentral.vic.gov.au Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
youthcentral.vic.gov.au Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameYouthcentral.vic.gov.au
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank6/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#4,162
  • Daily Revenue$1,535
  • Monthly Revenue$46,060
  • Daily Page Views 511,773
  • Website Backlinks148
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

Youth Central

Description

Victorian Government's initiative for young people aged 12-25, offers information and advice on issues like jobs, study, travel, money and events in your local area. - youthcentral.vic.gov.au

Keywords

Society and Culture Youth Victoria Government Government Programs

Reviews & Ratings
4 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=youthcentral

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/youthcentral

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=youthcentral

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/youthcentral

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/youthcentral

History
Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/youthcentral.vic.gov.au

DMOZ Open Directory
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
Australia Australia5082.1%71.0%
United States United States20,6982.8%5.1%
India India11,2852.2%5.0%
China China24,4102.0%1.9%
United Kingdom United Kingdom11,5550.9%1.7%
South Africa South Africa6,2970.3%0.9%
Canada Canada15,8940.3%0.8%
Philippines Philippines6,3080.3%0.6%
Germany Germany53,5220.3%0.6%
Iran Iran10,4861.6%0.6%
Indonesia Indonesia12,7380.9%0.5%
New Zealand New Zealand2,0540.3%0.5%
OTHERSN/A6.0%10.6%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
vicroads.vic.gov.au31.2%
careers.vic.gov.au6.3%
arts.vic.gov.au5.7%
betterhealth.vic.go..4.0%
justice.vic.gov.au3.4%
edumail.vic.gov.au3.1%
consumer.vic.gov.au3.1%
melbourne.vic.gov.au3.1%
shortcourses.vic.go..2.8%
health.vic.gov.au2.6%
vic.gov.au2.3%
parkweb.vic.gov.au2.2%
maribyrnong.vic.gov..1.6%
dpc.vic.gov.au1.2%
business.vic.gov.au1.1%
epa.vic.gov.au1.1%
whittlesea.vic.gov.au1.1%
nre.vic.gov.au1.0%
arrivealive.vic.gov..0.9%
magistratescourt.vi..0.9%
arbv.vic.gov.au0.9%
geelonglibraries.vi..0.9%
education.vic.gov.au0.9%
casey.vic.gov.au0.9%
police.vic.gov.au0.9%
dpi.vic.gov.au0.8%
info.vic.gov.au0.8%
wev.vic.gov.au0.8%
mvcc.vic.gov.au0.7%
nillumbik.vic.gov.au0.7%
ambulance.vic.gov.au0.7%
cyf.vic.gov.au0.7%
dhs.vic.gov.au0.6%
goforyourlife.vic.g..0.5%
study.vic.gov.au0.5%
mmv.vic.gov.au0.5%
eduweb.vic.gov.au0.5%
youthcentral.vic.go..0.4%
egov.vic.gov.au0.4%
brimbank.vic.gov.au0.4%
moreland.vic.gov.au0.4%
banyule.vic.gov.au0.4%
legalaid.vic.gov.au0.4%
doi.vic.gov.au0.3%
bawbawshire.vic.gov..0.3%
workcover.vic.gov.au0.3%
betterhealthchannel..0.3%
sro.vic.gov.au0.3%
ngv.vic.gov.au0.3%
worksafe.vic.gov.au0.2%
yarracity.vic.gov.au0.2%
vcc.vic.gov.au0.2%
cclc.vic.gov.au0.2%
tafe.vic.gov.au0.2%
brimbanklibraries.v..0.2%
slv.vic.gov.au0.2%
monash.vic.gov.au0.2%
wyndham.vic.gov.au0.2%
fines.vic.gov.au0.2%
bla.vic.gov.au0.2%
darebin-libraries.v..0.2%
gannawarra.vic.gov.au0.2%
mitchellshire.vic.g..0.2%
monlib.vic.gov.au0.2%
sustainability.vic...0.2%
erl.vic.gov.au0.1%
vec.vic.gov.au0.1%
rbg.vic.gov.au0.1%
land.vic.gov.au0.1%
manningham.vic.gov.au0.1%
mornpen.vic.gov.au0.1%
agencies.vic.gov.au0.1%
childrenscourt.vic...0.1%
conciliation.vic.go..0.1%
equalopportunitycom..0.1%
kingston.vic.gov.au0.1%
ourwater.vic.gov.au0.1%
portphillip.vic.gov..0.1%
premier.vic.gov.au0.1%
synchrotron.vic.gov..0.1%
whitehorse.vic.gov.au0.1%
ces.vic.gov.au0.0%
disability.vic.gov.au0.0%
victoriaonline.vic...0.0%
transport.vic.gov.au0.0%
transport.vic.gov.au0.0%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address203.143.94.225
  • CountryAustralia
  • Latitude-0.99990000
  • Longitude0.99990000
  • WebserverApache

Website Contacts

State Government of Victoria, Level 10, 55 Collins St, Melbourne, Victoria 3000, Australia., Phone: 613 9651 9529, Email: victoria.online[AT]mmv.vic.gov.au
Back to Top