Estimated Website Traffic Worth $19,495 US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Webpagebackground.com ranks #239,275 in the world and generates 8,902 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Webpagebackground.com for a valuation of $19,495 USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $26.71 for daily and $801 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Webpagebackground.com. Webpagebackground.com is popular in the  Indonesia and 7.2%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Webpagebackground.com's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 1 sec. Webpagebackground.com receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 67 websites around the world. Webpagebackground.com servers are located in the United States.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Month239,275235,5757.1316,1800.192.8
1 Month211,621221,2697.7252,3960.263.5
7 Day201,776196,2329296,5330.232.6
ALEXA Traffic Trends
webpagebackground.com Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
webpagebackground.com Daily Reach Charts
webpagebackground.com Daily Pageviews Charts
webpagebackground.com Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
webpagebackground.com Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameWebpagebackground.com
  • Established17 Years ago
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank5/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#239,275
  • Daily Revenue$26.71
  • Monthly Revenue$801
  • Daily Page Views 8,902
  • Website Backlinks67
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

Web Page Backgrounds- Free backgrounds, Textures and Clipart for your website and MySpace!

Description

webpagebackground.com

Keywords

Webpagebackground

Reviews & Ratings
1 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=webpagebackground

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/webpagebackground

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=webpagebackground

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/webpagebackground

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/webpagebackground

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/webpagebackground.com

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/webpagebackground.com

DMOZ Open Directory
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
United States United States173,19625.5%20.6%
India India113,73917.1%13.7%
Indonesia Indonesia49,4176.8%7.2%
United Kingdom United Kingdom138,0855.7%5.5%
Canada Canada90,0535.0%4.1%
Malaysia Malaysia43,2891.7%3.9%
Turkey Turkey100,7191.2%1.7%
OTHERSN/A37.0%43.4%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
webpagebackground.com100.0%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address209.59.10.56
  • CountryUnited States
  • CityRaleigh
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude-0.99990000
  • WebserverApache

Website Contacts

Registrant Scott Smigler, 22 Meadow Lane, West Long Branch, NJ - 07764, US., Phone: +1 732 728 1077, Fax: +6126262 6674, Email: REGISTRANT[AT]webpagebackground.com
Back to Top