Estimated Website Traffic Worth $43,496 US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Webhostmagazine.com ranks #107,244 in the world and generates 19,861 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Webhostmagazine.com for a valuation of $43,496 USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $59.58 for daily and $1,788 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Webhostmagazine.com. Webhostmagazine.com is popular in the  United Kingdom and 6.4%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Webhostmagazine.com's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 4 sec. Webhostmagazine.com receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 314 websites around the world. Webhostmagazine.com servers are located in the United States.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Month107,244122,47013.7101,0920.685
1 Month117,322137,68812.4104,9650.685.6
7 Day85,524109,6511661,1621.268
1 Day87,484115,2731769,3021.38
ALEXA Traffic Trends
webhostmagazine.com Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
webhostmagazine.com Daily Reach Charts
webhostmagazine.com Daily Pageviews Charts
webhostmagazine.com Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
webhostmagazine.com Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameWebhostmagazine.com
  • Established18 Years ago
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank5/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#107,244
  • Daily Revenue$59.58
  • Monthly Revenue$1,788
  • Daily Page Views 19,861
  • Website Backlinks314
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

Web Host Magazine and Buyer s Guide

Description

Independent panel reviews on web hosts and host finders. - webhostmagazine.com

Keywords

Hosting Directories Web Design and Development News and Media

Reviews & Ratings
1 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=webhostmagazine

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/webhostmagazine

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=webhostmagazine

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/webhostmagazine

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/webhostmagazine

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/webhostmagazine.com

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/webhostmagazine.com

DMOZ Open Directory
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
United States United States47,21375.3%39.6%
India India50,02010.7%25.8%
United Kingdom United Kingdom95,7022.2%6.4%
Canada Canada76,9381.5%3.5%
Germany Germany422,2490.4%2.2%
OTHERSN/A9.9%22.4%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
webhostmagazine.com100.0%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address69.20.59.11
  • CountryUnited States
  • CitySan Antonio
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude-0.99990000
  • WebserverMicrosoft IIS
  • Server ScriptASP NET

Website Contacts

Back to Top