Estimated Website Traffic Worth $248,585 US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Webhosting.uk.com ranks #18,765 in the world and generates 113,509 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Webhosting.uk.com for a valuation of $248,585 USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $341 for daily and $10,216 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Webhosting.uk.com. Webhosting.uk.com is popular in the  Russia and 5.0%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Webhosting.uk.com's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 1 sec. Webhosting.uk.com receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 1,426 websites around the world. Webhosting.uk.com servers are located in the United Kingdom.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Month18,76520,9958118,5413.824.86
1 Month17,89819,3238919,2243.734.3
7 Day15,82918,1539714,7374.885.3
1 Day15,88619,6579013,10866.8
ALEXA Traffic Trends
webhosting.uk.com Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
webhosting.uk.com Daily Reach Charts
webhosting.uk.com Daily Pageviews Charts
webhosting.uk.com Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
webhosting.uk.com Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameWebhosting.uk.com
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank6/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#18,765
  • Daily Revenue$341
  • Monthly Revenue$10,216
  • Daily Page Views 113,509
  • Website Backlinks1,426
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

WebHosting UK

Description

WebHosting UK offers wide range of services include Shared hosting, Reseller Hosting, Semi Dedicated Hosting, Virtual Private Servers and Dedicated Server Hosting on both Linux as well as Windows platforms. Our reliable ad-free web hosting services are also ideal for first-time webmasters. We are a one-stop solution for everything ranging from Web Hosting packages, Domain Names, Offsite Backup solutions, SSL Certificates and Website Builder. Host Unlimited domains 99.95% uptime guarantee as well as 30 day money back guarantee. Web Hosting UK - webhosting.uk.com

Keywords

Reseller Hosting Domain Names

Reviews & Ratings
3 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=webhosting

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/webhosting

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=webhosting

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/webhosting

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/webhosting

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/webhosting.uk.com

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/webhosting.uk.com

DMOZ Open Directory
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
United Kingdom United Kingdom1,41253.6%32.3%
India India6,61022.9%22.8%
Russia Russia22,3072.1%5.0%
Iran Iran10,1772.3%3.0%
United States United States114,1932.2%3.0%
Bangladesh Bangladesh6,6470.8%2.0%
Italy Italy31,1120.8%2.0%
Pakistan Pakistan17,6350.8%2.0%
Indonesia Indonesia25,4380.5%1.7%
Portugal Portugal4,9971.4%1.7%
Germany Germany82,8660.5%1.6%
Thailand Thailand15,7470.7%1.3%
Costa Rica Costa Rica1,7130.7%1.2%
China China106,8431.4%1.1%
Romania Romania15,1300.4%1.1%
Netherlands Netherlands31,7470.4%1.0%
Belarus Belarus8,0960.3%0.9%
Ireland Ireland7,4980.8%0.9%
Canada Canada47,1480.4%0.9%
Cyprus Cyprus1,5170.2%0.8%
Israel Israel7,9250.8%0.8%
Spain Spain43,7310.8%0.8%
Philippines Philippines21,7250.4%0.7%
Greece Greece19,8670.4%0.6%
Australia Australia47,5380.4%0.5%
OTHERSN/A4.2%10.3%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
webhosting.uk.com48.6%
exeter.webhosting.u..39.7%
norwich.webhosting...5.4%
blog.webhosting.uk...3.9%
sea-king.webhosting..1.4%
kent.webhosting.uk...0.7%
support.webhosting...0.3%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address87.117.236.2
  • CountryUnited Kingdom
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude-0.99990000
  • WebserverApache

Website Contacts

Andrew King, Suite 551, Number 2 Wellington Place, -, West Yorkshire - LS1 4AP, UK., Phone: 0808-280-0727, Email: Andrew[AT]webhosting.uk.com
Back to Top