Estimated Website Traffic Worth $1.1 Million US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Wdc.com ranks #4,411 in the world and generates 482,884 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Wdc.com for a valuation of $1.1 Million USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $1,449 for daily and $43,460 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Wdc.com. Wdc.com is popular in the  Germany and 8.0%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Wdc.com's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 2 sec. Wdc.com receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 6,546 websites around the world. Wdc.com servers are located in the United States.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Months44114825290445114.515.03
1 Months45665000280459714.115.04
7 Days40734572306389116.55.4
1 Days39284641310355519.15.9
ALEXA Traffic Trends
wdc.com Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
wdc.com Daily Reach Charts
wdc.com Daily Pageviews Charts
wdc.com Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
wdc.com Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameWdc.com
  • Established25 Years ago
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank7/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#4,411
  • Daily Revenue$1,449
  • Monthly Revenue$43,460
  • Daily Page Views 482,884
  • Website Backlinks6,546
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

Western Digital

Description

Enhanced IDE, Serial ATA and external hard drives. - wdc.com

Keywords

Storage Hard Drives Аппаратное обеспечение Носители информации Hardware Componenti

Reviews & Ratings
4 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=wdc

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/wdc

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=wdc

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/wdc

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/wdc

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/wdc.com

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/wdc.com

DMOZ Open Directory
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
United States United States312829.8%30.8%
Germany Germany33928.4%8.0%
China China79698.3%5.5%
India India75216.5%5.2%
United Kingdom United Kingdom44993.6%3.9%
Italy Italy35003.1%3.8%
Australia Australia23012.4%2.7%
Japan Japan125301.4%2.6%
Russia Russia92432.3%2.2%
Canada Canada43582.3%2.0%
Spain Spain53362.1%1.8%
France France74271.7%1.7%
Netherlands Netherlands39091.5%1.5%
Iran Iran72821.0%1.3%
Greece Greece25291.3%1.3%
Turkey Turkey70671.0%1.3%
Indonesia Indonesia77921.0%1.2%
Pakistan Pakistan71550.9%1.1%
Mexico Mexico72551.0%1.0%
South Africa South Africa52210.8%0.9%
Thailand Thailand56380.7%0.9%
Malaysia Malaysia28790.9%0.9%
Austria Austria42770.9%0.9%
Switzerland Switzerland29270.9%0.8%
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia69200.8%0.8%
Romania Romania43410.5%0.8%
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan18440.6%0.8%
Ukraine Ukraine60340.7%0.7%
Brazil Brazil132320.7%0.7%
Poland Poland86730.6%0.7%
Portugal Portugal32660.5%0.6%
Israel Israel25720.6%0.6%
Sweden Sweden72770.4%0.6%
OTHERSN/A10.5%10.3%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
wdc.com47.7%
support.wdc.com38.3%
websupport.wdc.com13.7%
webmail.wdc.com0.2%
asianet.wdc.com0.1%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address129.253.170.35
  • CountryUnited States
  • CityLake Forest
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude-0.99990000
  • WebserverMicrosoft IIS
  • Server ScriptASP NET

Website Contacts

Western Digital Corporation, 20511 Lake Forest Dr, Lake Forest, CA - 92630, US. Phone: +1 949 932 6054, Email: stephen.p.lentz[AT]wdc.com
Back to Top