Estimated Website Traffic Worth $8,534 US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Wayp.com ranks #546,614 in the world and generates 3,897 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Wayp.com for a valuation of $8,534 USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $11.69 for daily and $351 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Wayp.com. Wayp.com is popular in the  United States and 7.4%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Wayp.com's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 1 sec. Wayp.com receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 257 websites around the world. Wayp.com servers are located in the Norway.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Month546,614454,1213.2893,1430.051.5
1 Month629,981490,2463.11,101,4570.041.2
7 Day1,060,755923,7421.71,545,6790.021.4
ALEXA Traffic Trends
wayp.com Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
wayp.com Daily Reach Charts
wayp.com Daily Pageviews Charts
wayp.com Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
wayp.com Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameWayp.com
  • Established17 Years ago
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank4/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#546,614
  • Daily Revenue$11.69
  • Monthly Revenue$351
  • Daily Page Views 3,897
  • Website Backlinks257
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

International White And Yellow Pages

Description

Links to worldwide directories for names, addresses, telephones and faxes. - wayp.com

Keywords

Address and Phone Numbers Indexes

Reviews & Ratings
1 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=wayp

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/wayp

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=wayp

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/wayp

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/wayp

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/wayp.com

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/wayp.com

DMOZ Open Directory
DMOZ Name DMOZ Path
Address and Phone Numbers/IndexesTop/Reference/Directories/Address_and_Phone_Numbers/Indexes
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
India India391,5019.7%12.0%
Italy Italy127,88514.7%10.7%
United States United States1,262,1016.0%7.4%
Indonesia Indonesia145,4189.0%4.9%
Turkey Turkey161,8944.2%3.3%
OTHERSN/A56.6%62.1%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
wayp.com100.0%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address195.159.1.4
  • CountryNorway
  • CityOslo
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude0.99990000
  • WebserverApache Red Hat

Website Contacts

Kvtv, Malmveien 90, Krokelvdalen, N-9022, NORWAY. Phone: +47 77670652, Fax: +47 77673664, Email: finn[AT]kvtv.no
Back to Top