Estimated Website Traffic Worth $32,737 US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Wattflyer.com ranks #142,488 in the world and generates 14,949 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Wattflyer.com for a valuation of $32,737 USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $44.85 for daily and $1,345 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Wattflyer.com. Wattflyer.com is popular in the  India and 7.3%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Wattflyer.com's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 3 sec. Wattflyer.com receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 147 websites around the world. Wattflyer.com servers are located in the United States.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Month142,488136,84211.9204,2150.312.6
1 Month130,036129,89012.9176,0200.383
7 Day110,523113,07815148,7600.483.2
1 Day89,884112,8201789,7020.96
ALEXA Traffic Trends
wattflyer.com Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
wattflyer.com Daily Reach Charts
wattflyer.com Daily Pageviews Charts
wattflyer.com Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
wattflyer.com Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameWattflyer.com
  • Established12 Years ago
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank3/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#142,488
  • Daily Revenue$44.85
  • Monthly Revenue$1,345
  • Daily Page Views 14,949
  • Website Backlinks147
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

WattFlyer

Description

Electric powered RC model aircraft discussion forums. - wattflyer.com

Keywords

Model Aviation Radio Controlled

Reviews & Ratings
1 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=wattflyer

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/wattflyer

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=wattflyer

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/wattflyer

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/wattflyer

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/wattflyer.com

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/wattflyer.com

DMOZ Open Directory
DMOZ Name DMOZ Path
Model Aviation/Radio ControlledTop/Recreation/Aviation/Model_Aviation/Radio_Controlled
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
United States United States68,24840.6%33.7%
India India113,78414.6%7.3%
Pakistan Pakistan31,4488.5%5.7%
United Kingdom United Kingdom132,1352.3%4.5%
Canada Canada71,0534.4%3.1%
China China228,6573.6%2.7%
Philippines Philippines43,6221.0%2.7%
Australia Australia62,3524.9%2.4%
Spain Spain132,6390.7%2.1%
Indonesia Indonesia112,8990.8%2.0%
Mexico Mexico102,8370.6%1.8%
Turkey Turkey112,1800.6%1.4%
Belgium Belgium57,6760.6%1.3%
OTHERSN/A16.9%29.5%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
wattflyer.com100.0%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address69.20.10.141
  • CountryUnited States
  • CityEaston
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude-0.99990000
  • WebserverApache Red Hat
  • Server ScriptPHP

Website Contacts

24-7 Rc, Llc, 9345 E Star Hill Trail, Lone Tree, CO - 80124, US. Phone: +1 303 858 0415, Email: WATTFLYER.COM8l8zVU[AT]privacypost.com
Back to Top