Estimated Website Traffic Worth $235,853 US Dollars - 25 Apr 2014

Ivillage.co.uk ranks #19,778 in the world and generates 107,695 Page views for daily. FreeWebsiteReport estimates Ivillage.co.uk for a valuation of $235,853 USD for it's visitor traffic that has the potential for CPC and Display-based advertising. This traffic data suggests the Advertisers with a Traffic Acquisition Cost (TAC) of $323 for daily and $9,693 for monthly to spend on advertisements with Ivillage.co.uk. Ivillage.co.uk is popular in the  United Kingdom and 38.9%% of users comes from this Geolocation. Ivillage.co.uk's page load time for 90th percentile measures at 6 sec. Ivillage.co.uk receives most of it's organic referrals traffic from 1,226 websites around the world. Ivillage.co.uk servers are located in the United States.
Calculating Next Update..
Backlink [Detailed Backlinks Reports]
Traffic Estimates
Time Range Traffic Rank Reach Rank Reach(Mil.) PageViews Rank PageViews(Mil.) PageViews(Per User)
3 Month19,77818,0249231,9052.222.45
1 Month21,76519,3408737,3021.952.26
7 Day21,34618,8049038,9131.942.2
1 Day24,20420,9978051,8671.62
ALEXA Traffic Trends
ivillage.co.uk Daily Traffic Rank Trend Charts
ivillage.co.uk Daily Reach Charts
ivillage.co.uk Daily Pageviews Charts
ivillage.co.uk Organic Google Bing Search Visits Charts
Unique and Geo Vistors
ivillage.co.uk Quantcast traffic chart
  • Domain NameIvillage.co.uk
  • Established17 Years ago
  • Website LanguageEnglish
  • Google Page Rank5/10
  • Alexa Website Rank#19,778
  • Daily Revenue$323
  • Monthly Revenue$9,693
  • Daily Page Views 107,695
  • Website Backlinks1,226
  • Last Updated25 Apr 2014
Title

iVillage UK

Description

Portal/community site with a variety of channels of interest to women. - ivillage.co.uk

Keywords

Society and Culture Women

Reviews & Ratings
3 Stars
Safety

Google Safe Browsing - Safe website. Clean from Viruses, Malicious Worms, Adwares, Trojans, Spywares and Suspicious Phishing Attacks.

Facebook

//www.facebook.com/search.php?q=ivillage

Twitter

//twitter.com/#!/ivillage

BBB Complaints

//www.bbb.org/search/?term=ivillage

Wikipedia

//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ivillage

Crunchbase

//www.crunchbase.com/organization/ivillage

History

//www.web.archive.org/web/*/ivillage.co.uk

Whois

http://whois.domaintools.com/ivillage.co.uk

DMOZ Open Directory
DMOZ Name DMOZ Path
Society and Culture/WomenTop/Regional/Europe/United_Kingdom/Society_and_Culture/Women
Popularity by Country
Country Rank Views(%) Users(%)
United Kingdom United Kingdom1,58045.3%38.9%
United States United States20,82717.3%20.8%
India India20,2807.3%11.1%
South Africa South Africa6,2902.9%3.3%
Canada Canada21,9462.0%2.0%
Australia Australia14,2843.7%1.8%
Ireland Ireland4,4952.1%1.8%
Philippines Philippines10,9301.0%1.5%
Turkey Turkey23,8971.1%1.1%
Italy Italy46,5512.3%0.9%
Brazil Brazil57,9090.4%0.8%
China China152,9780.7%0.8%
Germany Germany186,3930.5%0.7%
Spain Spain57,0390.8%0.7%
Thailand Thailand33,2770.4%0.7%
Singapore Singapore13,6400.5%0.6%
OTHERSN/A11.8%12.7%
Popularity by City
Popularity by Domain and Sub Domains
Sub Domains Views(%)
ivillage.co.uk51.1%
messageboards.ivill..42.2%
quiz.ivillage.co.uk3.7%
choosers.ivillage.c..2.0%
connect.ivillage.co..0.9%
i.ivillage.co.uk0.1%
makeover.ivillage.c..0.1%
Other Websites Owned By Owner
  • IP Address209.185.189.30
  • CountryUnited States
  • CityChesterfield
  • Latitude0.99990000
  • Longitude-0.99990000
  • WebserverApache

Website Contacts

Ivillage Inc, 500 Seventh Ave, 14th Floor, New York, NY - 10018, US., Email: baby[AT]email.iVillage.co.uk
Back to Top